The Call of Duty Perk Machine Songs

When you play Zombies, you are likely too busy killing zombies and reviving bad teammates to notice that the perk machines scattered around the maps each play a song. When you get a perk, you might hear some jingle around the machine, but you don’t stick around, because you need to run. Below, I have compiled all of the Perk Songs from all of the maps. Enjoy!

Juggernog

When you need some help to get by, something to make you feel strong. Reach for Juggernog tonight, Sugar seduction delight! When you need to feel big and strong, reach for Juggernog tonight!

Speed Cola

Your hands are slow, your movements sluggish, your lack of speed, just brings you anguish. Just take a sip, you will move faster. Just try it now! And speed is mastered! Press those lips against the only one that really moves you. Speed Cola speeds up your life!”

Quick Revive

Whenever things, been draggin’ you down, grabs you by the hair and pulls you to the ground, if you wanna get up, you need a little revive. If you wanna get up… YOU NEED A LITTLE REVIVE!

Double Tap Root Beer

Cowboys can’t shoot slow or they’ll end up below. When they need some help, they reach for the Root beer shelf (Ye-haa) Cowboys can’t shoot slow, or they’ll end up below, when they need some help, they reach for the Root beer shelf. YA THIRSTY PARTNER!?”

Stamin-Up 

Stamina-min-Up! (x3) When you need some extra runnin’, when you need some extra time, when you want to keep on gunnin’, when you like a twist of lime. When you need to keep on moving, when you need a get-away, when you need to keep on groovin’, when you need that vitamin K, babe, you know you want me! Let’s run the extra mile! I’ll open your eyes and I’ll make you see! I’ll make it worth your while! Stamina-min-Up! Sounds like it’s Staaaaamin-Up time! Oh yeah, bring it baby. Bring it!”

PHD Flopper

PhD, the night-time scene. PhD, the streets are mean. PhD, the things I have seen, the good (PhD),the bad, and the in-between (Flopper). When you dive to prone, you are surely gonna own, PhD (Flopper)! When you dive to prone, it’s gonna shake ya to the bone, all the zombies gonna groan, ’cause of PhD! PhD, the feelin’s growing strong. PhD, so right that it feels wrong. PhD, like the chorus of a song (Flopper). PhD, not short but not too long. Slap your body to the floor, everybody needs some more, of your lovin’, your explosive lovin’. When you dive to prone, it’s gonna shake ya to the bone, all the zombies gonna groan, cause of PhD! (Flopper)! Damn straight!

Deadshot Daiquiri

To err is human, to forgive is divine. Well I’m not forgiving, and the error ain’t mine! They ain’t quite human; least they’re not to my eyes. One sip of this and I’ll give ’em the shock of their lives! Yeah, we got the guns and we got the bombs! In deadshot heaven, we pop skulls for fun! Zero in baby, zero on that spot, the hot spot baby, give it all you got! So quit complainin’, about your bad aimin’! Just try, try again for me! With the headshot power of Deadshot Daiquiri!

Mule Kick

Legend tells us of a man, a hero in a tortured land, where Senoritas lived in fear. There lonely nights in deep despair, he was EL BURRO! (Hee-Haw, Hee-Haw). Across the fields, across the plains. He ran so fast he dodged the rain. He was El Burro! He hurried in to save the day, gun in hand, in thrice they say. He was strong like a Mule, he was stubborn like a Mule, he even kicked like a Mule, El Burro! (El Burro!). A man not equal, so they say. But some and more, it’s just the way! He was El Burro! He was EL BURRO! EL BURRO!

So those are all of the Perk Songs! Note then when you get close to these machines while playing, a shortened version of the jingle is played. These are the full “songs.” Which is your favorite? Let me know in the comments below. Thanks for reading! Stop by tomorrow for another Call of Duty post. It’s going to be  a big one!

~Ddog

Advertisements

2 comments on “The Call of Duty Perk Machine Songs

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s